• Guangzhou Spring 2017 Regional Tournament Results

    The Spring 2017 Guangzhou Regional Tournament, hosted at the High School Affiliated to South China Normal University International Department about some the top students and schools from across Guangzhou. The NHSDLC, as part of its commitment to spreading American-style policy and international education exchange Across The country, was proud to have hosted this competition, and we look forward to seeing all attendees at future tournaments and other regional competitions in Guangzhou and beyond.

    Click here for all ballots! (They will appear as they are uploaded)

    Click here for the team ranking report from preliminary rounds only

    Click here for the individual speakers ranking report from prelimin ...

    Congratulations to all teams who advanced to elimination rounds! Advancing to elimination rounds required at least 2 wins, with 116 high-low adjusted speaker points, which means that we subtract each team's highest-scored and lowest-scored rounds and look at the speaker points From each team's median two rounds.

    You should have any questions, please write to info@nhsdlc.cn.

     

    Congratulations to the Top 10 Speakers:

    1. Chen Kailing Guangdong Country Garden School 2. Qi Ziyu South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International Department
    3. Yang Sida Guangzhou NCPA American High School
    4. Man Tingyue South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International Department School
    6. Zhao Zixi Guangzhou NCPA American High School
    7. Zhong Hao Yang South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International Department
    8. Li Yuxiang Guangzhou NCPA American High School
    9. Huang Dexin South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International Department
    10. Hu Weixi South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International Department

     

    Congratulations to all Octofinalists:
    712713 He Zijie Yao Muxian South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International Department

    206207 Shen Zheying Hu Weixi South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International Department

    394395 Yang Yaolong Zhong Haoyuan South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International

    764765 Zhang Shuyuan Jiang Yaohua US Central Canada International High School

    174175 Luo Haiyu Wei Qian Yu NCPA (Guangzhou Yingdong American School)

    674675 He Xinyi Liu Yutong South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International

    230231 Ma Yuanzhi Wang Yangfan South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International

    814815 Zhao Zixi Yang Sida Guangzhou NCPA American High School


    Congratulations to all Quarterfinalists:
    562563 Liao Minkuan Wang Liyang South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International

    270271 Yu Bowen Zeng Zirui South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International Department

    716717 Tan Bo Chen Ding Xiao Lin South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International

    560561 Zheng Xiangyu Tang Zihang South China Normal University Affiliated Middle School International Department


    Congratulations to all Semifinalists:
    510511 Qi Ziyu Man Tingyao South China Normal University Associate Middle School International Department

    176177 Chen Yingfan Chen Caring Guangdong Country Garden School510511 Qi Ziyu Man Tingyao South China Normal University Associate Middle School International Department 176177 Chen Yingfan Chen Caring Guangdong Country Garden School

    Congratulations to 2nd place and for being a finalist:

     

    University of South China Normal University


     

    Congratulations to the Guangzhou 2017 Regional Debate Tournament Champion:

    University of South China Normal University

  • Shenzhen Spring 2017 Regional Tournament Results

    The Spring 2017 Shenzhen Regional Tournament, hosted at Shenzhen Senior High School attracted some of the top students and schools across the region. The NHSDLC, as part of its commitment to spreading American-style debate and international education exchange across the country, was proud to have hosted this competition, and we look forward to seeing all attendees at future tournaments in other regional competitions in Shenzhen and beyond.

    Ballots for the tournament can be found here

    If you have any other questions please email jace.gilmore@NHSDLC.cn or info@NHSDLC.cn.

     

    Honorable mention for qualifying but not being able to participate:

    434435 - 刘卓一 & 刘瀚阳 - 广州ncpa美式高中

     

    Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

    526527 - 包煜琨 & 傅浩宇 - 深圳市高级中学

    664665 - 杨迪 & 王雪瑶 - 深圳市高级中学

    784785 - 林炜倩 & 张骞文 - 深圳市高级中学

    676677 - 张振宁 & 梁锦轩 - 深圳市高级中学

    594595 - 陈思岑 & 黄楚涵 - 深圳中学

    158159 - 张晨曦 & 许文翰 - 深圳市高级中学

    748749 - 龚乐 & 周昊 - 深圳市第三高级中学

    890891 - 易佳欣 & 保佳阳 - 深圳中学

     

    Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

    988989 - 罗海予 & 韦芊羽 - 广州ncpa美式高中

    990991 - 赵唯翔 & 徐康乔 - 深圳中学

    556557 - 丁北辰 & 俞珊珊 - 深圳实验学校高中部

    860861 - 叶文凯 & 仲笑蝶 - 深圳市高级中学

     

    Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

    998999 - 张明媚 & 王恺龙 - 深圳中学

    712713 - 赵子曦 & 杨思达 - 广州ncpa美式高中

     

    Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

    494495 - 许之达 & 周卫赟 - 上海光华剑桥国际中心

     

    Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

    590591 - 石安凡 & 蔡佩芸 - 华东师范大学第二附属中学

     

    Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

    1. - 494 - 许之达 - 上海光华剑桥国际中心

    2. - 591 - 蔡佩芸 - 华东师范大学第二附属中学

    3. - 495 - 周卫赟 - 上海光华剑桥国际中心

    4. - 590 - 石安凡 - 华东师范大学第二附属中学

    5. - 784 - 林炜倩 - 深圳市高级中学

    6. - 713 - 杨思达 - 广州ncpa美式高中

    7. - 990 - 赵唯翔 - 深圳中学

    8. - 891 - 保佳阳 - 深圳中学

    9. - 988 - 罗海予 - 广州ncpa美式高中

    10. - 749 - 周昊 - 深圳市第三高级中学

     

    Click here for the team ranking report from preliminary rounds only.

    Click here for the individual speakers report from preliminary roun...

  • Wuhan Spring 2017 Regional Tournament Results

    The Spring 2017 Wuhan Regional Tournament, hosted at the Wuhan No.6 Middle School attracted more than 150 of the top students and schools across China. We would particularly like to thank our sponsors Meten English for helping us host this tournament.

    The NHSDLC, as part of its commitment to spreading American-style debate and international education exchange across the country, was proud to have hosted this competition, and we look forward to seeing all attendees at future tournaments in other regional competitions in Wuhan and beyond.

    You can find your ballots and full tab here

    Congratulations to the teams entering the Top 32 Elimination Round:

    恭喜所有的进入32强的团队:

    276277 - 276 - 鄂晓露 - ULC武汉校区 & 277 - 方嘉欣 - ULC武汉校区

    116117 - 116 - 陈如仪 - 武汉市第三中学 & 117 - 何杨喆 - 武汉市第三中学

    124125 - 124 - 陈小可 - 武汉外国语学校 & 125 - 张澜 - 华中科技大学附属中学

    554555 - 554 - 文浩铭 - 武汉市第三中学 & 555 - 黄天臻 - 武汉市第三中学

    608609 - 608 - 侯楚月 - 武汉市第六中学 & 609 - 肖恬恬 - 武汉市第六中学

    374375 - 374 - 魏潇洋 - 武汉外国语学校 & 375 - 杨熠果 - 武汉外国语学校

    564565 - 564 - 邱博楷 - 武汉市第六中学 & 565 - 谭诚 - 武汉市第六中学

    870871 - 870 - 苏裕涵 - 武汉市第六中学 & 871 - 徐奕 - 武汉市第六中学

    750751 - 750 - 朱泓玥 - 三牛中美中学 & 751 - 黎姿 - 武汉外国语学校

    876877 - 876 - 余骊安 - 华中科技大学附属中学 & 877 - 周可柔 - 华中科技大学附属中学

    900901 - 900 - 谭泷砚 - 武汉市第三中学 & 901 - 高源 - 武汉市第三中学

    480481 - 480 - 程卓 - 武汉市第三中学 & 481 - 吴瀚 - 武汉市第三中学

    514515 - 514 - 常佳颖 - 武汉市第三中学 & 515 - 赵熠 - 武汉市第三中学

    444445 - 444 - 彭思思 - 武汉市第六中学 & 445 - 肖煜芊 - 武汉市第六中学

    782783 - 782 - 赵一飞 - 武汉市第三中学 & 783 - 柯子涵 - 武汉市第三中学

    856857 - 856 - 陈泽宁 - 武汉市第三中学 & 857 - 易弘睿 - 武汉市第三中学

    Congratulations to the teams entering the Top 16 Elimination Round:

    祝贺所有进入16强的团队:
    856857 - 856 - 陈泽宁 - 武汉市第三中学 & 857 - 易弘睿 - 武汉市第三中学
    220221 - 220 - 刘卉梓 - ULC武汉校区 & 221 - 马润菲 - ULC武汉校区
    290291 - 290 - 张恒瑞 - 武汉市第三中学 & 291 - 郑逸铭 - 武汉市第三中学
    918919 - 918 - 蔡晓航 - 武汉市第三中学 & 919 - 林若鹄 - 武汉市第三中学
    382383 - 382 - 胥孟含 - ULC武汉校区 & 383 - 杜启煜 - ULC武汉校区
    590591 - 590 - 陈可馨 - 武汉市第二十三高中 & 591 - 田雅师 - 武汉市第三高中
    442443 - 442 - 孙蕴辉 - 武汉市第六中学 & 443 - 戴一凡 - 武汉市第六中学
    304305 - 304 - 姜钧钊 - 武汉市第三中学 & 305 - 陈欣洁 - 武汉市第三中学

    Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
    580581 - 580 - 郭宇恒 - 武汉市第三中学 & 581 - 康浩文 - 武汉市第三中学
    978979 - 978 - 霍语牧 - 武汉市第六中学 & 979 - 肖凯夫 - 武汉市第六中学
    948949 - 948 - 陈诗雅 - 南京外国语学校中加国际高中 & 949 - 徐霄璇 - 南京外国语学校中加国际高中
    800801 - 800 - 王一迪 - 武汉市第三中学 & 801 - 喻知博 - 武汉市第三中学

    Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
    580581 - 580 - 郭宇恒 - 武汉市第三中学 & 581 - 康浩文 - 武汉市第三中学
    978979 - 978 - 霍语牧 - 武汉市第六中学 & 979 - 肖凯夫 - 武汉市第六中学
    948949 - 948 - 陈诗雅 - 南京外国语学校中加国际高中 & 949 - 徐霄璇 - 南京外国语学校中加国际高中
    800801 - 800 - 王一迪 - 武汉市第三中学 & 801 - 喻知博 - 武汉市第三中学

    Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
    520521 - 520 - 龙玟君 - 武汉外国语学校 & 521 - 徐千骞 - 武汉外国语学校
    954955 - 954 - 郑彧 - 浙江省金华市第一中学 & 955 - 胡祐川 - 江苏省南京市外国语学校

    Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
    630631 - 630 - 周赫奕 - 武汉外国语学校 & 631 - 崔颖月 - 武汉外国语学校

    Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
    974975 - 974 - 李佩轩 - 重庆南开中学 & 975 - 梅雨涵 - 江西师大附中

     Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
    1 - 975 - 梅雨涵 - 江西师大附中
    2 - 555 - 黄天臻 - 武汉市第三中学
    3 - 443 - 戴一凡 - 武汉市第六中学
    4 - 954 - 郑彧 - 浙江省金华市第一中学
    5 - 949 - 徐霄璇 - 南京外国语学校中加国际高中
    6 - 974 - 李佩轩 - 重庆南开中学
    7 - 442 - 孙蕴辉 - 武汉市第六中学
    8 - 955 - 胡祐川 - 江苏省南京市外国语学校
    9 - 987 - 颜智威 - 武汉市第三中学
    10 - 948 - 陈诗雅 - 南京外国语学校中加国际高中

  • Dalian Spring 2017 Regional Tournament Results

    The Spring 2017 Dalian Regional Tournament, hosted at Dalian No. 24 Senior High School attracted some of the top students and schools across the region. The NHSDLC, as part of its commitment to spreading American-style debate and international education exchange across the country, was proud to have hosted this competition, and we look forward to seeing all attendees at future tournaments in other regional competitions in Dalian and beyond.

    Ballots for the tournament can be found here.

    If you have any other questions please email jace.gilmore@NHSDLC.cn or info@NHSDLC.cn.

     

    Double-Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队: 

    596597 - 孙小琪 & 徐张智淳 - 大连美国国际学校

    824825 - 赵悦言 & 杨清扬 - 大连育明高级中学

    708709 - 周禹辛 & 李若一 - 大连枫叶国际学校

    586587 - 高添鸿 & 赵奚可 - 辽宁省实验中学

    810811 - 卢婧怡 & 韩博旭 - 哈尔滨市第三中学

    738739 - 高子涵 & 阮健 - 大连枫叶国际学校

    722723 - 汪芯宇 & 张雪凝 - 大连枫叶国际学校

    898899 - 刘新雨 & 李易 - 济南市实验高中

    658659 - 竞瑶 & 卓希 - 哈尔滨市第三中学校

    884885 - 倪浩淇 & 王星茹 - 大连育明高中

    730731 - 刘怡佳 & 李雨聪 - 大连枫叶国际学校

    818819 - 佘海宇 & 王靖夫 - 大连理工大学附属高中

    354355 - 刘昕媛 & 张子晨 - 山东省实验中学

    510511 - 陈雅荷 & 姚易蒙 - 大连美国国际学校华美学院

    508509 - 范慧如 & 刘昱玮 - 辽宁师范大学附属中学

    678679 - 张达平 & 于林生 - 辽宁师范大学附属中学

     

    Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

    158159 - 曹雨桐 & 吕琪瑶 - 辽宁师范大学附属中学

    718719 - 林曦 & 邹静源 - 大连枫叶国际学校

    804805 - 韩雨桐 & 邱显婷 - 辽宁师范大学附属中学

    292293 - 何昊宸 & 杨雯茜 - 重庆南开中学

    844845 - 王肖童 & 李卓群 - 山东省实验中学

    546547 - 张峻伟 & 苏妍如 - 大连市第二十四中学

    726727 - 戚艾伦 & 辛佳洋 - 大连枫叶国际学校

    854855 - 梁睿琳 & 陈星余 - 重庆南开中学

     

    Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

    940941 - 王颖君 & 刘敏钊 - 大连美国国际学校

    516517 - 哈博瀚 & 邓轩泽 - 哈尔滨市第三中学校

    702703 - 李歆悦 & 梁宇超 - 大连枫叶国际学校

    346347 - 陈妍彤 & 孙嘉晨 - 哈尔滨市第九中学国际部&哈尔滨市第三中学

     

    Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

    526527 - 周华轩 & 丁怡凝 - 大连市第二十四中学

    264265 - 盖千悦 & 谢致远 - 重庆市南开中学

     

    Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

    612613 - 张驰 & 付志凡 - 大连美国国际学校

     

    Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

    480481 - 彭隋心 & 王想 - 辽宁省实验中学

     

     

    Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

    1. 941 - 刘敏钊 - 大连市第二十四中学

    2. 702 - 李歆悦 - 大连枫叶国际学校

    3. 727 - 辛佳洋 - 大连枫叶国际学校

    4. 703 - 梁宇超 - 大连枫叶国际学校

    5. 612 - 张驰 - 大连美国国际学校

    6. 264 - 盖千悦 - 重庆市南开中学

    7. 158 - 曹雨桐 - 辽宁师范大学附属中学

    8. 354 - 刘昕媛 - 山东省实验中学

    9. 509 - 刘昱玮 - 辽宁师范大学附属中学

    10. 940 - 王颖君 - 大连美国国际学校

     

    Click here for the team ranking report from preliminary rounds only.

    Click here for the individual speaker score from preliminary rounds...

  • Shenyang Spring 2017 Regional Tournament Results

    Congratulations to all students who competed in the Spring 2017 Shenyang regional tournament.The NHSDLC was very proud to have hosted this competition. We saw excellent speeches from all the teams attending, and we hope you all enjoyed the experience, learned a lot about debate and made new friends. We look forward to seeing all attendees at future tournaments. Our great thanks go to our host school the International Department of Liaoning Shiyan High School for their kind hospitality and assistance in organising this tournament.

     

    The ballots where our judges wrote the results of each debate, their reasons for decision, and advice on how to improve, can be found here. We have also uploaded the full speaker and team scores for all participants.

    For privacy reasons, you need a registered NHSDLC account to view the ballots. So please login to your account or you can quickly register for one. If you have any issues viewing the results, or any other questions please email info@nhsdlc.cn or John.Harper@NHSDLC.cn.

     

    Congratulations to the teams to made it to the double octofinals!:
    恭喜所有的进入32强的团队:

    228 - 章馨之 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 229 - 刘 嫣 - 辽宁省实验中学
    596 - 陈书蕾 - 沈阳二中 & 597 - 李沫函 - 沈阳二中
    708 - 王艺霖 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 709 - 周瑞喆 - 辽宁省实验中学
    380 - 耿楚涵 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部 & 381 - 喻正源 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部
    276 - 李英杰 - 沈阳二中 & 277 - 刘金汇泉 - 沈阳二中
    546 - 杨小龙 - 沈阳120中学 & 547 - 王奕云 - 沈阳120中学
    758 - 刘辰澍 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 759 - 吴年庆 - 辽宁省实验中学
    550 - 金嫒祺 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 551 - 张智为 - 东北育才外国语学校
    354 - 于之迅 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 355 - 范潇媚 - 辽宁省实验中学
    298 - 方苒婷 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 299 - 孙雨童 - 辽宁省实验中学
    382 - 秦楚涵 - 东北育才学校高中部 & 383 - 夏梦琦 - 东北育才学校高中部
    542 - 肖丁华 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 543 - 刘健羽 - 辽宁省实验中学
    484 - 于诗媛 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 485 - 王子慧 - 辽宁省实验中学
    980 - 林家泉 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部 & 981 - 刘淳溪 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部
    506 - 张隽婷 - 沈阳二中 & 507 - 李香凝- 东北育才外国语学校

     

    Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队: 
    270 - 刘翰培 - 沈阳二中 & 271 - 黄家龙 - 沈阳二中
    766 - 裴若宁 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 767 - 蒋昕怡 - 东北育才外国语学校
    526 - 张馨元 - 辽宁省实验中学国际部 & 527 - 迟嘉 - 辽宁省实验中学国际部
    108 - 杨烁佳 - 沈阳市第一二〇中学 & 109 - 关一鸣 - 沈阳市第一二〇中学
    644 - 罗皓天 - 东北育才学校高中部 & 645 - 张蕴檬 - 东北育才学校高中部
    186 - 刘远凝 - 东北育才学校高中部 & 187 - 李宗轩 - 东北育才学校高中部
    790 - 白阳 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 791 - 王迩翰 - 东北育才外国语学校
    890 - 魏境塬 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 891 - 张馨予 - 东北育才外国语学校

    Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
    118 - 杜启龙 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 119 - 王鹤潼 - 辽宁省实验中学
    206 - 杨瑷嘉 - 沈阳市第20中学 & 207 - 宫含霏 - 东北育才
    560 - 冯妃玥 - 沈阳二中 & 561 - 王子权 - 沈阳二中
    558 - 张皓靓 - 东北育才学校高中部 & 559 - 韩滨泽 - 东北育才学校高中部

    Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
    324 - 许天蕊 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部 & 325 - 刘嘉澍 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部
    986 - 于润洋 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部 & 987 - 王艺璇 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部

    Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
    534 - 富岛辽 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部 & 535 - 关凯元 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部

    Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
    812 - 贾晶旭 - 东北育才学校 & 813 - 赵启晗 - 东北育才外国语

    Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
    1 - 558 - 张皓靓 - 东北育才学校高中部
    2 - 527 - 迟嘉 - 辽宁省实验中学国际部
    3 - 207 - 宫含霏 - 东北育才
    4 - 325 - 刘嘉澍 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部
    5 - 324 - 许天蕊 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部
    6 - 812 - 贾晶旭 - 东北育才学校
    7 - 507 - 李香凝 - 东北育才外国语学校
    8 - 381 - 喻正源 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部
    9 - 813 - 赵启晗 - 东北育才外国语
    10 - 547 - 王奕云 - 沈阳120中学

  • Beijing Spring 2017 Regional Tournament Results

    Congratulations to all students who competed in the Spring 2017 Beijing regional tournament.The NHSDLC was very proud to have hosted this competition at Beijing Haidian Experimental Foreign Language School. We saw excellent speeches from all the teams attending, and we hope you all enjoyed the experience, learned a lot about debate and made new friends. We look forward to seeing all attendees at future tournaments. Our great thanks go to our host school Haidian Experimental Foreign Language School and our sponsor Due West for their kind hospitality and assistance in organising this tournament.

    The ballots where our judges wrote the results of each debate, their reasons for decision, and advice on how to improve, can be found here.

    If you have any questions you can get in touch with me at Alex@nhsdlc.cn or Info@nhsdlc.cn

    Congratulations to the High school teams who made it into outrounds:

    Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队: 324325 - 冯觉晓 & 毛芷岑 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校376377 - 蒋泰来 & 邹婧 - 北京大学附属中学320321 - 李睿诗 & 高馨 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校872873 - 苏政妤 & 付雨晨 - 天津市外国语大学附属中学228229 - 彭俊扬 & 熊浩源 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校294295 - 胡鹤铭 & 关典 - 清华国际学校 (THSI)274275 - 宋天爱 & 余婕 - 天津法拉古特国际学校204205 - 周卓盈 & 王洛筠 - 北京大学附属中学 Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:398399 - 罗伊婷 & 程巾格 - 北京大学附属中学430431 - 林优佳 & 第星西 - Beijing No.55 High School International Student Section358359 - 王子琪 & 杨川岳 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校298299 - 黄致远 & 贾先沂 - 北京大学附属中学 Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:222223 - 黄亦宸 & 王忻然 - 人大附中302303 - 许时宁 & 李欣媛 - 北师大附属实验中学 Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:666667 - 汤禹 & 唐圣桓 - 北京景山学校 Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:384385 - 王思涵 & 胡润芃 - 北京大学附属中学  Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:1. 398 - 罗伊婷 - 北京大学附属中学2. 295 - 关典 - 清华国际学校 (THSI)3. 384 - 王思涵 - 北京大学附属中学4. 872 - 苏政妤 - 天津市外国语大学附属中学5. 399 - 程巾格 - 北京大学附属中学6. 430 - 林优佳 - Beijing No.55 High School International Student Section7. 204 - 周卓盈 - 北京大学附属中学8. 302 - 许时宁 - 北师大附属实验中学9. 666 - 汤禹 - 北京景山学校10. 359 - 杨川岳 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校

     

    Congratulations to the Middle school teams who made it into outrounds:

    Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:128129 - Yu Wuyou & Wang Xiaoyu - Beijing Linchuan Yuren International School198199 - Lin Zhanghui & Gao Jingchen - Beijing Linchuan Yuren International School122123 - 方乔 & 于乐 - Beijing No. 55 High School116117 - 刘星 & 张仁依 - 北京市海淀国际学校 Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:160161 - 郑晨荣 & 马维宁 - 沈阳市南昌中学长白校区170171 - 苏政烁 & 万中翰 - 天津五马路小学 Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:176177 - 李雨柔 & 周星锐 - 南开大学附属中学 Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:156157 - 张傲 & 宋禹萱 - 北京市海淀国际学校  Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:1. 176 - 李雨柔 - 南开大学附属中学2. 177 - 周星锐 - 天津外大附中3. 156 - 张傲 - 北京市海淀国际学校4. 170 - 苏政烁 - 天津五马路小学5. 175 - 王安妮 - 北京市海淀国际学校6. 171 - 万中翰 - 天津模范小学7. 105 - Wang He Zhe - Beijing Linchuan Yuren International School8. 128 - yu wu you - Beijing Linchuan Yuren International School9. 104 - Zhang Si Yuan - Beijing Linchuan Yuren International School

    10. 129 - wang xiao yu - Beijing Linchuan Yuren International School

     

    Click here for middle school division team rank reports...

    Click here for middle school division individual speaks...

    Click here for high school division team rank reports...

    Click here for high school division individual speaks...

  • Tianjin 2017 Regional Tournament Results

    Congratulations to all students who competed in the Spring 2017 Tianjin regional tournament. The NHSDLC was very proud to have hosted this competition with not only some of the best schools in Tianjin, but also students from as far away as Lanzhou, Chengdu and Chongqing. We saw excellent speeches from all the teams attending, and we hope you all enjoyed the experience, learned a lot about debate and made new friends. We look forward to seeing all attendees at future tournaments.

    We'd like to give our great thanks to our sponsors Hiture Education for their help in making this tournament possible. We were also very pleased to have representatives from a number of American Universities visiting to speak with our students. Our great thanks also go to our host school Admiral Farragut Academy for their kind hospitality and assistance in organising this tournament.

    The ballots where our judges wrote the results of each debate, their reasons for decision, and advice on how to improve, can be found here

    For privacy reasons, you need a registered NHSDLC account to view the ballots. So please login to your account or you can quickly register for one. If you have any issues viewing the results, or any other questions please email info@nhsdlc.cn.

     

    Congratulations to the teams entering the elimination rounds:

    恭喜进入淘汰赛的队伍们:

    Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

    535 - 付雨晨 - 天津市外国语大学附属中学 & 534 - 苏政妤 - 天津市外国语大学附属中学
    440 - 刘璐 - 天津市南开中学 & 441 - 王锦翔 - 天津市南开中学
    474 - 洪寒非 - 法拉古特国际学校天津校区 & 475 - 宋承座 - 法拉古特国际学校天津校区
    913 - 陈雨熙 - 人大附中朝阳分校 & 912 - 战佳怡 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校
    491 - 李冰倩 - 天津市南开中学 & 490 - 李天宇 - 天津市南开中学
    888 - 于清晴 - 天津益中学校 & 889 - 薛瀛鑫 - 天津市第一中学
    308 - 李卓然 - 天津市外国语大学附属中学 & 309 - 王逸轩 - 天津耀华嘉诚国际中学
    346 - 钟一北 - 天津市外国语大学附属中学 & 347 - 杨嘉琪 - 天津市外国语大学附属中学

    Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

    932 - 苏政烁 - 天津五马路小学 & 933 - 万中翰 - 天津模范小学
    923 - 李子涵 - 天津市南开中学 & 922 - 胡吉孺 - 天津市第二南开学校
    875 - 周星锐 - 天津市外国语大学附属中学 & 874 - 李雨柔 - 南开大学附属中学
    905 - 李禹萱 - 天津英华国际学校 & 904 - 安律同 - 天津英华国际学校

    Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队: 
    770 - 商佳雯 - 法拉古特国际学校天津校区 & 771 - 余婕 - 法拉古特国际学校天津校区
    397 - 辛佳洋 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 396 - 李歆悦 - 大连枫叶国际学校

    Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

    572 - 杨宇婧 - 天津市南开中学 & 573 - 孙雅铭 - 天津市南开中学

    Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

    398 - 黄亦宸 - 人大附中 & 399 - 王忻然 - 人大附中

    Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手: 
    1 - 889 - 薛瀛鑫 - 天津市第一中学
    2 - 399 - 王忻然 - 人大附中
    3 - 534 - 苏政妤 - 天津市外国语大学附属中学
    4 - 875 - 周星锐 - 天津市外国语大学附属中学
    5 - 474 - 洪寒非 - 法拉古特国际学校天津校区
    6 - 771 - 余婕 - 法拉古特国际学校天津校区
    7 - 490 - 李天宇 - 天津市南开中学
    8 - 396 - 李歆悦 - 大连枫叶国际学校
    9 - 912 - 战佳怡 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校
    10 - 397 - 辛佳洋 - 大连枫叶国际学校

     

    Prelim Tab

  • Yinchuan Spring 2017 Regional Tournament Results

    Congratulations to all students who competed in the Spring 2017 Yinchuan regional tournament. The NHSDLC was very proud to have hosted this competition with not only some of the best schools in Ningxia, but also students from as far away as Lanzhou, Chengdu and Chongqing. We saw excellent speeches from all the teams attending, and we hope you all enjoyed the experience, learned a lot about debate and made new friends. We look forward to seeing all attendees at future tournaments.

    We'd like to give our great thanks to our sponsors Hiture Education for their help in making this tournament possible. We were also very pleased to have representatives from a number of American Universities visiting to speak with our students. Our great thanks also go to our host school Yinchuan No.1 High School for their kind hospitality and assistance in organising this tournament.

     

    The ballots where our judges wrote the results of each debate, their reasons for decision, and advice on how to improve, can be found here.

    For privacy reasons, you need a registered NHSDLC account to view the ballots. So please login to your account or you can quickly register for one. If you have any issues viewing the results, or any other questions please email info@nhsdlc.cn.

    The full results of the preliminary rounds, with all the ranks and scores for teams an speakers can be found below.

     

    Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:
    176 - 康蓝予 - 成都七中嘉祥外国语学校 & 177 - 李星晨 - 成都七中嘉祥外国语学校
    742 - 李璐嘉 - 银川市第二中学国际部 & 743 - 李业鹏 - 银川市第二中学国际部
    926 - 何懿轩 - 西北师范大学附属中学 & 927 - 朱博文 - 西北师范大学附属中学
    138 - 李萌 - 宁夏银川二中学 & 139 - 王苡涵 - 宁夏银川二中学
    866 - 赵敏伊 - 宁夏银川二中学 & 867 - 李钰恺 - 宁夏银川二中学
    834 - 胡笑瑜 - 银川三沙源上游学校 & 835 - 郑舒豪 - 银川三沙源上游学校
    832 - 周宸 - 西北师范大学附属中学 & 833 - 王戊雄 - 西北师范大学附属中学
    452 - 康潇天 - 西北师范大学附属中学 & 453 - 贾晨立 - 西北师范大学附属中学

    Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
    760 - 陈昊隆 - 宁夏银川一中 & 761 - 苏立同 - 宁夏银川一中
    566 - 周昕桐 - 宁夏银川二中学 & 567 - 李佳瑜 - 宁夏银川二中学
    626 - 陈彦豪 - 西北师范大学附属中学 & 627 - 赵晗 - 西北师范大学附属中学
    860 - 马博阳 - 宁夏银川一中 & 861 - 董世龙 - 宁夏银川一中

    Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
    808 - 舒怡然 - 宁夏银川一中 & 809 - 彭泽颢 - 宁夏银川一中
    852 - 文思蕴 - 成都七中国际部 & 853 - 李佩轩 - 重庆市南开中学

    Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
    416 - 陈嘉欣 - 宁夏银川一中 & 417 - 徐思涵 - 宁夏银川一中

    Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
    674 - 马瑞麟 - 西北师范大学附属中学 & 675 - 黄奕辰 - 西北师范大学附属中学

    Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
    1 - 674 - 马瑞麟 - 西北师范大学附属中学
    2 - 809 - 彭泽颢 - 宁夏银川一中
    3 - 675 - 黄奕辰 - 西北师范大学附属中学
    4 - 417 - 徐思涵 - 宁夏银川一中
    5 - 416 - 陈嘉欣 - 宁夏银川一中

  • Zhengzhou Spring 2017 Regional Tournament Results

    The Spring 2017 Zhengzhou Regional Tournament, hosted at Zhengzhou Foreign Language School attracted some of the top students and schools across the region. The NHSDLC, as part of its commitment to spreading American-style debate and international education exchange across the country, was proud to have hosted this competition, and we look forward to seeing all attendees at future tournaments in other regional competitions in Zhengzhou and beyond.

    Ballots for the tournament can be found here.

    If you have any other questions please email tillman.huett@NHSDLC.cn or info@NHSDLC.cn.

     

    Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

    712 - 杨文嘉 - 郑州外国语学校 & 713 - 席涵予 - 郑州外国语学校
    814 - 郭雨轩 - 郑州外国语学校 & 815 - 哈思婧 - 郑州外国语学校
    328 - 孙雨佳 - 郑州市第一中学 & 329 - 窦元浩 - 郑州市龙湖一中
    954 - 葛一飞 - 郑州市第十一中学 & 955 - 苏绍博 - 郑州市第十一中学
    510 - 时常歌 - 郑州外国语学校国际部 & 511 - 盛悦盈 - 郑州外国语学校国际部
    716 - 李艺菲 - 河南省实验中学 & 717 - 陈奕非 - 河南省实验中学
    414 - 梁立言 - 郑州外国语学校 & 415 - 杜立特 - 郑州外国语学校
    424 - 殷子淇 - 郑州外国语学校 & 425 - 肖子依 - 郑州外国语学校

    Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
    988 - 鹿笑然 - 郑州外国语学校 & 989 - 王磊钰 - 郑州外国语学校
    866 - 王凯楠 - 河南省实验中学 & 867 - 刘子瑜 - 河南省实验中学
    230 - 于柯瑄 - 郑州外国语学校 & 231 - 秦馨歌 - 郑州外国语学校
    562 - 陈思远 - 郑州市第一中学 & 563 - 王绮梦 - 郑州基石中学

    Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
    898 - 杨佳汶 - 河南省实验中学 & 899 - 王雨涵 - 河南省实验中学
    390 - 李心宁 - 郑州外国语学校 & 391 - 汤可欣 - 郑州市第四十七中学

    Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
    362 - 张翰林 - 郑州外国语 & 363 - 肖炘怡 - 郑州外国语

    Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
    174 - 曹远慧 - 郑州外国语学校 & 175 - 姚子瞻 - 郑州外国语学校

    Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
    1 - 174 - 曹远慧 - 郑州外国语学校
    2 - 209 - 柳笛 - 郑州外国语学校
    3 - 175 - 姚子瞻 - 郑州外国语学校
    4 - 329 - 窦元浩 - 郑州市龙湖一中
    5 - 899 - 王雨涵 - 河南省实验中学
    6 - 814 - 郭雨轩 - 郑州外国语学校
    7 - 230 - 于柯瑄 - 郑州外国语学校
    8 - 362 - 张翰林 - 郑州外国语
    9 - 898 - 杨佳汶 - 河南省实验中学
    10 - 955 - 苏绍博 - 郑州市第十一中学

  • Shanghai Spring 2017 Regional Tournament Results

    The Spring 2017 Shanghai Regional Tournament, hosted at Shanghai Jiaotong University- Minhang Campus attracted some of the top students and schools across the region. The NHSDLC, as part of its commitment to spreading American-style debate and international education exchange across the country, was proud to have hosted this competition, and we look forward to seeing all attendees at future tournaments in other regional competitions in Shanghai and beyond.

    Ballots for the tournament can be found here.

    If you have any other questions please email jace.gilmore@NHSDLC.cn or info@NHSDLC.cn.

     

    High School results are below:

    High School Double-Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队: 508509 - 姜文怡 & 郭奕杰 - 上海协和双语学校696697 - Wesley Shanley Ding & 朱浚哲 - SMIC210211 - 夏晗 & 王玥 - 复旦大学附属中学222223 - 余潇潇 & 郭一诺 - 上海光华学院剑桥国际中心268269 - 李非凡 & 董嘉慧 - 江苏省淮阴中学572573 - 马伊菲 & 李彦俊 - 浦东外国语学校350351 - 李昕玥 & 许光钰 - 上海市世界外国语中学652653 - 邵如吉 & 周湲润 - 上海交通大学附属中学624625 - 范嘉茵 & 赵安琪 - 浦东外国语学校958959 - 杨思烨 & 朱祈晴 - 浦东外国语学校888889 - 张馨文 & 梅栩慈 - 上海市世界外国语中学548549 - 汪笑安 & 饶芝羽 - 上海市民办南洋模范中学326327 - 韩一华 & 黄佳旻 - 上海市民办南洋模范中学520521 - 孙雨新 & 郑人之 - 民办南模中学414415 - 殷菡婷 & 汪籽言 - 浦东外国语学校890891 - 宋天爱 & 余婕 - 天津法拉古特国际学校

     

    High School Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队: 468469 - 卢佳永 & 徐佳怡 - 上海领科教育专修学校584585 - 李黄沁 & 姚成蹊 - 上海市世界外国语中学686687 - 余亭庭 & 周卉 - 浦东外国语学校640641 - 周魏怡 & 何卉迎 - 浦东外国语学校506507 - 黄海麟 & 田义源 - 成都市第七中学984985 - 胡星宇 & 袁清悦 - 成都七中国际部

     

    High School Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:238239 - 刘宏莉 & 张思熠 - 浦东外国语学校842843 - 周卫赟 & 许之达 - 上海光华学院剑桥国际中心460461 - 丁佳薏 & 李好 - 上海民办包玉刚实验学校916917 - 蔡佩芸 & 石安凡 - 华东师范大学第二附属中学

     

    High School Quarterfinals special recognition:

    394395 - 刘湘煜 & 顾思颖 - 上海光华学院剑桥国际中心940941 - 王清扬 & 曹兆雄 - 华东师范大学第二附属中学

     

    High School Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

    658659 - 张溢妍 & 吴菲 - 浦东外国语学校226227 - 马瑞麟 & 黄奕辰 - 西北师范大学附属中学

     

    High School Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

    320321 - 李嫣语 & 谢松乔 - 上海星河湾双语学校

     

    High School Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:952953 - 张元璟 & 阎渤深 - 北京师范大学附属实验中学

     

    High School Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

    1. 321 - 谢松乔 - 上海星河湾双语学校2. 320 - 李嫣语 - 上海星河湾双语学校3. 697 - 朱浚哲 - SSBS4. 686 - 余亭庭 - 浦东外国语学校5. 696 - Wesley Shanley Ding - SMIC6. 687 - 周卉 - 浦东外国语学校7. 640 - 周魏怡 - 浦东外国语学校8. 269 - 董嘉慧 - 江苏省淮阴中学9. 572 - 马伊菲 - 浦东外国语学校10. 641 - 何卉迎 - 浦东外国语学校

     

    Middle School results are below:

    Middle School Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队: 170171 - Caroline Lu & Jinglan Tang - 清华大学附属中学192193 - Jennifer Chen & Anna Mao - 清华大学附属中学100101 - 罗宇晖 & 蒋思远 - 上海市世界外国语中学162163 - 李玲 & 杨小欧 - 浦东外国语学校122123 - Randy Gu & Kenny Liang - 清华大学附属中学172173 - 殷嘉唯 & 何昕茹 - 浦东外国语学校182183 - 姜天睿 & Rive Livingston - 南京外国语学校178179 - 赵允一 & 杨晴 - 上海市世界外国语中学

     

    Middle School Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

    174175 - 胡佳桐 & 陈凝川 - 上海市世界外国语中学188189 - 张瀚文 & 李思齐 - 上海市世界外国语中学108109 - Andre He & Joseph Zhang - 清华大学附属中学194195 - Zhang Brandon & Samuel Yu - 上海美国学校

     

    Middle School Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:168169 - Nicole Zhang & Shelly Zhao - 清华大学附属中学198199 - Richard Lu & Ben Yang - 清华大学附属中学

     

    Middle School Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:128129 - Nicole Li & Chelsea Cheng - 上海美国学校

     

    Middle School Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:190191 - Celine Lee & Tianyi Wang - 清华大学附属中学

     

     Middle School Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:1. 191 - Tianyi Wang - 清华大学附属中学2. 199 - Ben Yang - 清华大学附属中学 3. 128 - Nicole Li - 上海美国学校4. 198 - Richard Lu - 清华大学附属中学5. 190 - Celine Lee - 清华大学附属中学

     

    High School Prelim Master Results

    Middle School Prelim Master Results

  • Nanjing Spring 2017 Regional Tournament Results

    The NHSDLC, as part of its commitment to spreading American-style policy and international education across the country, was proud to have hosted this competition, and we look forward to seeing all attendees at future tournaments in other regional competitions in Nanjing and beyond.

    Ballots for the tournament can be found here .

    If you have any other questions please email tillman.huett@NHSDLC.cn or info@NHSDLC.cn.

     

    Double Octofinalists - 祝贺32强团队:

    646 - 肖泽宜 - 南京东山外国语学校 & 647 - 黄克峰 - 南京东山外国语学校

    822 - 王宇豪 - 金陵中学河西分校 & 823 - 王岂凡 - 金陵中学河西分校

    268 - 汪芷璇 - 安庆一中 & 269 - 吴思琪 - 安庆一中

    346 - 马筠清 - 北京新东方扬州外国语学校 & 347 - 黄雯卿 - 北京新东方扬州外国语学校

    730 - 刘畅 - 南京外国语学校 & 731 - 张舜 - 南京外国语仙林分校国际部

    146 - 胡思禹 - 南京市第一中学 & 147 - 钱靖轩 - 南京市第一中学

    912 - 高婕 - 镇江市国际学校 & 913 - 赵婧 - 江苏省新海高级中学

    862 - 刘一帆 - 金陵中学河西分 & 863 - 章紫琪 - 金陵中学河西分校

    308 - 林心远 - 北京新东方扬州外国语学校 & 309 - 夏彬婷 - 北京新东方扬州外国语学校

    534 - 盛开 - 北京新东方扬州外国语学校 & 535 - 周嘉惠 - 北京新东方扬州外国语学校

    770 - 石欣然 - 利弗莫尔国际学校南京校区 & 771 - 卜依然 - 利弗莫尔国际学校南京校区

    592 - 王霄羽 - 南京外国语学校仙林分校 & 593 - 刘晔 - 南京外国语学校仙林分校

    414 - 王奕丁 - 金陵中学河西分校 & 415 - 魏宇州 - 金陵中学河西分校

    274 - 窦婧宜 - 成都七中(高新校区) & 275 - 高文珩 - 成都七中(高新校区)

    874 - 孙晨杰 - 北京新东方扬州外国语学校 & 875 - 刘益帆 - 北京新东方扬州外国语学校

    932 - 曾帅 - 北京新东方扬州外国语学校 & 933 - 管振强 - 北京新东方扬州外国语学校

     

    Octofinalists - 祝贺16强团队:

    926 - 杨致远 - 北京新东方扬州外国语学校 & 927 - 吴浩扬 - 北京新东方扬州外国语学校

    490 - 赵睿 - 江苏省南通中学 & 491 - 贾淞名 - 江苏省南通中学

    922 - 秦康宁 - 江苏省南通中学 & 923 - 吴易桐 - 江苏省南通中学

    996 - 赵佳蕙 - 利弗莫尔国际学校南京校区 & 997 - 肖凌洁 - 利弗莫尔国际学校南京校区

    726 - 周致远 - 南京外国语学校仙林分校 & 727 - 王若昕 - 南京外国语学校仙林分校

    936 - 戴琪 - 金陵中学河西分校 & 937 - 吴蕙睿 - 金陵中学河西分校

    744 - 陈致赫 - 江苏天一中学 & 745 - 刘小楠 - 山东省实验中学

     

    Quarterfinalists - 祝贺8强团队:

    916 - 顾乐之 - 南京金陵中学 & 917 - 戴川滟 - 南京外国语学校

    476 - 王予辰 - 南京市第一中学 & 477 - 施星言 - 南京市第一中学

    436 - SakuraChen - British Columbia Academy & 437 - ShirleyXu - British Columbia Academy

    398 - 郑彧 - 浙江省金华一中 & 399 - 胡祐川 - 南京市外国语学校

    536 - 王佳玥 - 南京外国语学校仙林分校 & 537 - 曹钟奕 - 南京外国语学校

     

    Semifinalists - 祝贺4强团队:

    720 - 李书凡 - 南京外国语学校 & 721 - 曹杨 - 南京外国语学校

    166 - 韩奕辰 - 合肥一中 & 167 - 张昊宇 - 合肥一中美国高中

     

    Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

    120 - 张楚一 - 上海市星河湾双语学校 & 121 - 袁咏文 - 上海市星河湾双语学校

     

    Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

    814 - 张子尧 - 山东省实验中学 & 815 - 李佩轩 - 重庆南开中学

     

    Top speakers - 祝贺优秀辩手们:

    1 - 537 - 曹钟奕 - 南京外国语学校

    2 - 862 - 刘一帆 - 金陵中学河西分

    3 - 437 - ShirleyXu - British Columbia Academy

    4 - 745 - 刘小楠 - 山东省实验中学

    5 - 815 - 李佩轩 - 重庆南开中学

    6 - 120 - 张楚一 - 上海市星河湾双语学校

    7 - 997 - 肖凌洁 - 利弗莫尔国际学校南京校区

    8 - 121 - 袁咏文 - 上海市星河湾双语学校

    9 - 477 - 施星言 - 南京市第一中学

    10 - 937 - 吴蕙睿 - 金陵中学河西分校

  • Hangzhou Spring 2017 Regional Tournament Results

    Congratulations to all students who competed in the Spring 2017 Hangzhou regional tournament. The NHSDLC was very proud to have hosted this competition with not only some of the best schools in Hangzhou, Shanghai and Suzhou, but also students from as far away as Beijing, Tianjin, Chengdu and Chongqing. We saw excellent speeches from all the teams attending, and we hope you all enjoyed the experience, learned a lot about debate and made new friends. We look forward to seeing all attendees at future tournaments.

    The ballots where our judges wrote the results of each debate, their reasons for decision, and advice on how to improve, can be found here.

    For privacy reasons, you need a registered NHSDLC account to view the ballots. So please login to your account or you can quickly register for one. If you have any issues viewing the results, or any other questions please email info@nhsdlc.cn.

    The complete team and speaker rankings including the various tie break criteria are attached at the bottom of this post.

     

    Speaker%20Scores%20-%20Hangzhou%20Spring%202017.xlsxteam%20Scores%20-%20Hangzhou%20Spring%202017.xlsx 

    Congratulations to the Double Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队:

    562 - 林美岑 - 苏州外国语学校 & 563 - 毛旖滢 - 苏州外国语学校
    906 - 李子青 - 山东省实验中学 & 907 - 刘新雨 - 山东省实验中学
    804 - 郭一诺 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 805 - 余潇潇 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心
    288 - 张芷芊 - 星海国际课程中心 & 289 - 柳亦舟 - 星海国际课程中心
    356 - 刁永琪 - 苏州外国语学校 & 357 - 周运彤 - 苏州外国语学校
    802 - 庄嘉豪 - 星海国际课程中心 & 803 - 林诗颖 - 星海国际课程中心
    940 - 徐航 - 苏州北美国际高中 & 941 - 邹珂儿 - 苏州北美国际高中
    396 - 危丞 - 法拉古特学校天津校区 & 397 - 余婕 - 法拉古特学校天津校区
    468 - 马逸晨 - 星河湾双语学校 & 469 - 袁融 - 上海市平和双语学校
    986 - 张智恒 - 领科星海国际课程中心 & 987 - 焦子昂 - 苏州优联海外教育学校
    944 - 赵晨懿 - 青岛第五十八中学 & 945 - 赵天翊 - 青岛博格思加州学校
    856 - 张瑜洋 - 苏州北美国际高中 & 857 - 李治江 - 苏州北美国际高中
    660 - 蒋旭阳 - 浙江省瑞安中学 & 661 - 戴雷诺 - 浙江省瑞安中学
    646 - 郭凯越 - 杭州英特外国语学校 & 647 - 方慧媛 - 杭州英特外国语学校
    702 - 徐冠一 - 浙江省杭州第二中学 & 703 - 朱学谦 - 浙江省金华一中

     

    Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

    938 - 何卉迎 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 939 - 周魏怡 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校
    976 - 叶子暄 - 苏州外国语学校 & 977 - 徐毅辰 - 苏州外国语学校
    416 - 郑彧 - 浙江省金华一中 & 417 - 胡祐川 - 南京外国语学校
    666 - 杨清扬 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 667 - 周千子 - 大连枫叶国际学校
    622 - 于佳辰 - 上海市曹杨第二中学 & 623 - 杜臻欣 - 上海市曹杨第二中学
    152 - 钱曾一 - 杭州外国语学校 & 153 - 王雨珂 - 浙江省萧山中学
    868 - 俞宙 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 869 - 施普瑞 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心
    790 - 周文雨 - 杭师大附中 & 791 - 江晔 - 杭师大附中

    Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
    774 - 武帅辰 - 上海市星河湾双语学校 & 775 - 朱睿妍 - 上海市星河湾双语学校
    708 - 李歆悦 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 709 - 王筱湉 - 大连理工大学附属高中
    734 - 齐若曦 - 宁波国际学校 & 735 - 王祺凤 - 宁波华茂国际学校
    368 - 顾思颖 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 369 - 刘湘煜 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心

    Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
    610 - 毛莞尔 - 合肥一中 & 611 - 马源一 - 合肥一中
    958 - 周卫赟 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 959 - 许之达 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心

    Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
    880 - 葛亿 - 嘉兴四中 & 881 - 陈致赫 - 江苏省天一中学

    Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
    426 - 郭奕杰 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 427 - 沈博文 -上海外国语大学附属外国语学校

    Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
    1 - 938 - 何卉迎 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校
    2 - 939 - 周魏怡 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校
    3 - 708 - 李歆悦 - 大连枫叶国际学校
    4 - 427 - 沈博文 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
    5 - 426 - 郭奕杰 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
    6 - 869 - 施普瑞 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心
    7 - 356 - 刁永琪 - 苏州外国语学校
    8 - 945 - 赵天翊 - 青岛博格思加州学校
    9 - 959 - 许之达 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心
    10 - 152 - 钱曾一 - 杭州外国语学校

  • Zhuhai Spring 2017 Regional Tournament Results

    The inaugural NHSDLC Zhuhai Regional tournament hosted at 珠海一中附属实验学校 attracted some of the top students and schools across the region. We were happy to students from as far as Beijing and Xi'an working together and competing against local Guangdong Schools.

    The NHSDLC, as part of its commitment to spreading American-style debate and international education exchange across the country, was proud to have hosted this competition, and we look forward to seeing all attendees at future tournaments in other regional competitions in Zhuhai and beyond.

    Ballots for the preliminary rounds can be found here

    If you have any other questions please email alex@NHSDLC.cn or info@NHSDLC.cn.

    High School Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

    876 - 李兆伟 - 广州市越秀外国语学校 & 877 - 李佩轩 - 重庆南开中学

    320 - 刘一帆 - 金陵中学河西分校 & 321 - 章紫琪 - 金陵中学河西分校

    256 - 罗雅方 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部 & 257 - 陈子琳 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部

    610 - 刘逸帆 - 厦门一中 & 611 - 周若和 - 厦门一中

    888 - 王雨昕 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部 & 889 - 赵可心 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部

    722 - 杨馨柳 - 中国人民大学附属中学 & 723 - 何玲熹 - 中国人民大学附属中学

    346 - 陈星奕 - 圣安妮高中 & 347 - 姜蕤 - 绵阳南山中学

    936 - 刘恩慈 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部 & 937 - 张靖尧 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部

     

    Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队

    736 - 蔡璐 - 深圳中学 & 737 - 李雨轩 - 深圳中学

    162 - 王月祺 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部 & 163 - 黄宇桐 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部

    420 - 陈小可 - 武汉外国语学校 & 421 - 张书源 - 西安交通大学附属中学

    614 - 荆歌 - 成都七中(高新校区)国际部 & 615 - 张恩嘉 - 成都七中高新校区国际部

    Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队
    752 - 康蓝予 - 成都七中嘉祥外国语学校 & 753 - 舒思壹 - 成都七中嘉祥外国语学校
    840 - 罗伊婷 - 北京大学附属中学 & 841 - 程巾格 - 北京大学附属中学

    Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队: 
    102 - 王恺龙 - 深圳中学 & 103 - 张明媚 - 深圳中学

    Champions - 祝贺冠军团队: 
    170 - 陈颖帆 - 广东碧桂园学校 & 171 - 陈嘉玲 - 广东碧桂园学校

    Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手: 
    1 - 611 - 周若和 - 厦门一中
    2 - 346 - 陈星奕 - 圣安妮高中
    3 - 610 - 刘逸帆 - 厦门一中
    4 - 876 - 李兆伟 - 广州市越秀外国语学校
    5 - 888 - 王雨昕 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部
    6 - 171 - 陈嘉玲 - 广东碧桂园学校
    7 - 937 - 张靖尧 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部
    8 - 257 - 陈子琳 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部
    9 - 737 - 李雨轩 - 深圳中学
    10 - 320 - 刘一帆 - 金陵中学河西分校

     

    Speaker Tab

    Team Tab

All Posts
×